Lodge Possilpark (Glasgow) 1330

Roll of Pastmasters
Below is a list of every Right Worshipful Master since the Lodge was consecrated.
* Denotes passed to the Grand Lodge Above

Year Name
1924-26 Bro.James Robertson*
1926-27 Bro.Alexander Russell*
1927-28 Bro.David Gordon*
1928-29 Bro.James Candlish*
1929-30 Bro.James Smith*
1930-31 Bro.William Gillon*
1931-32 Bro.James Ralston*
1932-33 Bro.Charles Ralston*
1933-34 Bro.Peter Wright*
1934-35 Bro.James Murray*
1935-36 Bro.Daniel Munro*
1936-37 Bro.Peter McN Gordon
1937-38 Bro.William B McLachlan*
1938-39 Bro.Thomas McL Mowatt*
1939-40 Bro.Horace H Lowes*
1940-41 Bro.William N Neilson*
1941-42 Bro.Alex LH Hepburn*
1942-43 Bro.GHD Robertson*
1943-44 Bro.William Brown*
1944-45 Bro.Robert RC Dobbie*
1945-46 Bro.James Colquhoun*
1946-47 Bro.Kennedy D Darroch*
1947-48 Bro.William McNiven*
1948-49 Bro.William B Marshal*
1949-50 Bro.Peter F McPherson*
1950-51 Bro.William B Strachan*
1951-52 Bro.John Taylor*
1952-53 Bro.Thomas Beattie*
1953-54 Bro.Thomas R Patrick*
1954-55 Bro.Robert E Gunnell*
1955-56 Bro.John G Whannell*
1956-57 Bro.George C Mitchell*
1957-58 Bro.John Hunter*
1958-59 Bro.John WG Dobbie*
1959-60 Bro.Duncan M Orr*
1960-61 Bro.Hugh T Kennedy*
1961-62 Bro.Edward D Lone*
1962-63 Bro.Charles L Hill*
1963-64 Bro.James N Johnson*
1964-65 Bro.Kenneth J Skeggs*
1965-66 Bro.John McPherson
1966-67 Bro.Archd M McCulloch*
1967-68 Bro.William McKay*
1968-69 Bro.Leonard McN Miller
1969-70 Bro.James R Patrick
1970-71 Bro.Leonard McN Miller
1971-72 Bro.James RW Sinclair*
1972-73 Bro.Hugh AS Gunn*
1973-74 Bro.Ian Campbell
1974-75 Bro.Alexander H King*
1975-76 Bro.Thomas M Lamb*
1976-77 Bro.James Stevenson*
1977-78 Bro.Richard McN Jackson
1978-79 Bro.David H Agnew
1979-80 Bro.James C Buddo
1980-81 Bro.George Buchanan*
1981-82 Bro.James D Mowatt
1982-83 Bro.Frank McElhinney
1983-84 Bro.Iain MV Gray
1984-85 Bro.John KG McDonald
1985-86 Bro.Frank Knox*
1986-87 Bro.George N Brown
1987-88 Bro.Charles J McK Thomson
1988-89 Bro.George R Black*
1989-90 Bro.John KG McDonald
1990-91 Bro.Thomas M Lamb*
1991-92 Bro.James N Johnsen*
1992-93 Bro.Thomas Rushford
1993-94 Bro.John Knight
1994-95 Bro.David W Lamb
1995-96 Bro.Brian Brown
1996-97 Bro.Stuart Grierson
1997-98 Bro.John W Wallis*
1998-99 Bro.John B Thomson
1999-00 Bro.Alfred A Grimsey
2000-01 Bro.Andrew Dragsnes
2001-02 Bro.William Brown
2002-03 Bro.John B Thomson
2003-04 Bro.Andrew Dragsnes
2004-05 Bro.William Brown
2005-06 Bro.Brian Brown
2006-07 Bro.George N Brown
2007-08 Bro.Mark WJ Brown
2008-09 Bro.John KG McDonald
2009-10 Bro.Adam Dickson
2010-11 Bro.Adam Dickson
2011-12 Bro.John KG McDonald
2012-13 Bro.John KG McDonald
2013-14 Bro.George Baikie
2014-15 Bro.Alexander Sproul
2015-16 Bro.William McArthur
2016-17 Bro.George Baikie
2017-18 Bro.Alexander Sproul
2018-19 Bro.John Brown
2019-20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.
20 Bro.

 

 

Address

The Secretary,

Lodge Possilpark 1330

83/85 Bardowie Street

Possilpark

Glasgow G22 5ET.

Meetings

Our meetings are normally conducted on the 2nd and 4th Thursday from the 4th Thursday in August until the 4th Thursday in May.

Tyle

We tyle at 7-30pm Prompt.